FACY LIMITED

Address

FACY LIMITED
27-31 MARKET PLACE
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXON
RG9 2AA
Phone: 01491 576 969
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00761857
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£241.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
9 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Facy
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Errol Facy
before 11 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Cindy Facy
before 1 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 1995

Previous Company Names

FACY OF HENLEY(PROPERTIES)LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

25 MARKET PLACE
HENLEY
OXON
RG9 2AA
Changed 13 Nov 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 9 Mar 2017 2
31 Jan 2016 22 Mar 2016 2
31 Jan 2015 30 Mar 2015 2
31 Jan 2014 29 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 11 Mar 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years