F4 BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06437563



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
OAKFORD HOUSE 291 LOW LANE HORSFORTH LEEDS LS18 5NU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2013

Next statement due by 24 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST4TECHNOLOGY LIMITED14 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/145 February 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
04/02/144 February 2014Annual return made up to 26 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/02/144 February 2014FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.23k
Current assets
£1.95k
Current creditors
£24.44k
Shareholders funds
£-169.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company