F - DRIVE PRESTIGE LTD

Company number 07551710



Last updated 1 August 2016
Registered office address
135 LICHFIELD RD STAFFORD UNITED KINGDOM ST17 4LE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 March 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F - DRIVE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LTD31 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/11/1518 November 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/11/2015 FROM
UNIT 3 59-61
WELLINGTON ROAD
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 1RE
View PDF
01/04/151 April 2015Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£403
Current assets
£550
Current creditors
£64.09k
Shareholders funds
£-10.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company