EXPLOSIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 06497730



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
GEORGIAN HOUSE, 34 THOROUGHFARE HALESWORTH SUFFOLK IP19 8AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2019

Next statement due by 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESFX LIMITED29 August 2018


Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£51.13k
Current assets
£51.52k
Fixed assets
£10.01k
Current creditors
£3.75k
Shareholders funds
£57.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company