EXPERT PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04157152



Last updated 10 August 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR 5 CENTURY COURT TOLPITS LANE WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND WD18 9PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2019

Next statement due by 23 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMON EDWARDS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED3 April 2001
EDWARDS PROPERTY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED3 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£2.41m
Current creditors
£1.92m
Shareholders funds
£686.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company