E.V.A. ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

E.V.A. ELECTRICAL LIMITED
8 ALPINE WALK
THE COMMON
STANMORE
MIDDX
Classification:

Distribution of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05918324
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
29 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £4,341 £5,562 £7,051
Debtors: £5,150 £4,532 £2,575
Creditors due within one year: £7,326 £7,592 £8,208
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,285 £2,502 £1,418
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,285 £2,502 £1,418
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,285 £2,502 £1,418
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Robinson
29 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROADLAKE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

LANGWOOD HOUSE, 63-81 HIGH
STREET, RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 1EQ

C/O COX COSTELLO & HORNE LTD LANGWOOD HOUSE 63-81 HIGH
STREET RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 1EQ

12A HIGH STREET
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4
Changed 26 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 29 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 29 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 21 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 12 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years