EURO MOTOR SERVICING LTD

Company number 05663717



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
THE STRAW BARN UPTON END FARM BUSINESS PARK, MEPPERSHALL ROAD SHILLINGTON HITCHIN HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND SG5 3PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2018

Next statement due by 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EURO MOTOR SALES LTD3 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/154 March 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2015 FROM
234 BROOMHILL ROAD BRISLINGTON
BRISTOL
AVON
BS4 5RG
View PDF
19/02/1519 February 2015Annual return made up to 29 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company