EURO EDUCATIONAL CO. LIMITED

Address

EURO EDUCATIONAL CO. LIMITED
161 MALDEN ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT3 6AA
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02976174
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £6,838 £9,404 £5,281
Debtors: £15,613 £13,471 £13,000
Creditors due within one year: £3,019 £3,309 £4,025
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,432 £19,566 £14,256
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £186,140 £183,715 £191,962
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£166,624 -£164,023 -£177,517
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeoung Kim
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.H. (UK) EDUCATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1,COBDEN MEWS 90 THE
BROADWAY, WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1RH
Changed 13 Jan 2016

4 ST JAMES CLOSE
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 6DU
Changed 9 Jan 2006

1ST FLOOR CONFER HOUSE
69 KINGSTON ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 3PB
Changed 4 Oct 2005

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 6 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 14 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 1 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 14 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 24 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years