EU UK BUSINESS MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LTD

Company number 06538404



Last updated 10 November 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR FRONT 36 GERRARD STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1D 5QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 17 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 17 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 17 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EU UK INVESTMENT LTD20 May 2010
EU UK TRADING LTD26 October 2010
EU UK INTERNATIONAL CULTURE EXCHANGE LTD18 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/03/1917 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 17 Mar 2019View PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/03/1817 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 17 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-17)
Current assets
£10.59k
Current creditors
£7.83k
Shareholders funds
£2.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company