ETZ TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

ETZ TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, 37
FREDERICK PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 4EA
(180 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04102485
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£56,814.64 on 10 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £33,110 £39,777 £15,422
Debtors: £106,288 £105,488 £128,692
Creditors due within one year: £320,578 £140,207 £112,712
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£169,599 £37,458 £31,402
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £129,600
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£287,313
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£287,313 £45,044 £42,741
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cheeseman
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Cheeseman
21 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Woodward
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ETZ SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2015
E-TIMESHEETZ LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2006
E-TIMESHEETZ.COM LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O ETZ SYSTEMS LIMITED
THE EUSTON OFFICE 40 MELTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2FD
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Nov 2014

C/O LEVEL 17
DASHWOOD HOUSE 69 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1QS
Changed 24 Jul 2014

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 11 Dec 2012

2 MONTAGU HOUSE
109 WHITFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1T 4HJ
Changed 12 Apr 2005

4TH FLOOR
18 EXETER STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7DU
Changed 1 Jul 2004

C/O BSG VALENTINE LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 12 Dec 2000

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 13 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years