ESURANCE LIMITED

Company number 03936990



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
85 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 0AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2019

Next statement due by 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLICK FOR COVER LIMITED22 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS KIRSTEN MOORE / 19/07/2019View PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS KIRSTEN MOORE / 19/07/2019View PDF
17/07/1917 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2019 FROM SECOND FLOOR 85 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON EC3V 0AAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company