ESGYN

Company number 01296339



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
BEAUFORT HOUSE, BEAUFORT ROAD SWANSEA SWANSEA SA6 8JG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 January 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAI ESGYN HOUSING20 July 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company