ESB GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04182868



Last updated 28 June 2019
Registered office address
TRICOR SUITE, 4TH FLOOR 50 MARK LANE LONDON EC3R 7QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Next statement due by 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCHWOOD POWER DEVELOPMENT LIMITED15 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1921 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARK FOGARTYView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDEL HAVERTYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company