ELSTONS LTD.

Company number 02967378



Last updated 14 December 2017
Registered office address
C/O 9 CAMPUS ROAD LISTERHILLS SCIENCE PARK BRADFORD W YORKS BD7 1HR
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIGAN TRAILER CENTRE LIMITED9 March 2005


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company