EDUKIT LTD

Company number 04530567



Last updated 5 November 2010
Registered office address
11 COLLEGE AVENUE MANNAMEAD PLYMOUTH DEVON PL4 7AL
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEATER REMOVALS LIMITED20 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/12/091 December 2009FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
18/08/0918 August 2009FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
07/08/097 August 2009APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company