EDENBEECH DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Company number 05744232



Last updated 9 February 2015
Registered office address
BEECH HURST STONEHURST LANE FIVE ASHES MAYFIELD EAST SUSSEX TN20 6LJ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMIC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED22 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1429 July 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
15/04/1415 April 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
04/04/144 April 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£8.43k
Current assets
£8.43k
Fixed assets
£0
Shareholders funds
£8.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company