EDEN BUSINESS (GRANTHAM) LIMITED

Address

EDEN BUSINESS (GRANTHAM) LIMITED
6 MARKET PLACE
GRANTHAM
LINCS
NG31 6LJ
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04393061
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2002 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Mar 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
17 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2018 30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: £4,183 £3,784 £3,910
Debtors: £264,298 £147,122 £86,990
Creditors due within one year: £370,578 £270,121 £228,081
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£84,300 -£97,730 -£116,977
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,018 £4,560 -£6,318
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Theresa Duggan
12 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Theresa Duggan
12 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 23 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

EDEN BUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2008
SORRENTO RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

129A SIBSON ROAD
BIRSTALL
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 4ND
Changed 16 Aug 2006

129A SIBSON ROAD
BIRSTALL
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 4ND
Changed 16 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 30 Oct 2017 4
30 Jun 2016 17 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 18 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 22 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years