E&D SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Address

E&D SECURITY SERVICES LTD
12 WEST HAMPSTEAD MEWS
GROUND FLOOR
LONDON
NW6 3BB
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05623468
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £1,224 £1,976 £4,777
Debtors: £750 £300
Creditors due within one year: £1,280 £904 £1,622
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £694 £1,372 £3,155
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £694 £1,372 £3,155
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emil Ivanov
10 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mustafa Kazandzhiev
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
15 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Bahtishen Kazandzhieva
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BEST BULGARIAN HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 7, NO. 23 ALDERSHOT ROAD
LONDON
NW6 7LF

122-126 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW6 4HY
Changed 3 Dec 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 20 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 20 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 22 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years