ECSC LIMITED

Address

ECSC LIMITED
28 CAMPUS ROAD, LISTERHILLS SCIENCE PARK
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD7 1HR
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01274 736 223
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03964848
VAT Number:
GB746 3619 14
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£22,381.00 on 24 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Castle
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Malcolm Hoare
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Keith Kelly
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Keith Kelly
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Lambsdown
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Mann
25 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Phil Mclear
25 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Lucy Sharp
2 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
2 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ASHTENNE INDUSTRIAL FUND NOMINEE NO 1 LIMITED AND ASHTENNE INDUSTRIAL FUND NOMINEE NO 2 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

FILEFLY LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2000

Previous Addresses

1 VALLEY COURT
CANAL ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4SP
Changed 7 Feb 2013

1 VALLEY COURT
CANAL ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 4SP
Changed 2 May 2007

2 FIELDHEAD STREET
FIELDHEAD BUSINESS CENTRE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD7 1LW
Changed 5 Apr 2007

UPPER SWAIN ROYD FARM, WILSDEN
ROAD, BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD15 9AD
Changed 13 Feb 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 15 May 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £4,397.20

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 6 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 15 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 14 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 23 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years