ECR GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 03799835



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
BROSNAN HOUSE 175 DARKES LANE POTTERS BAR HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND EN6 1BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2019

Next statement due by 29 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.C. (RECRUITMENT) LIMITED24 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/195 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2019 FROM 42 LYTTON ROAD BARNET HERTS EN5 5BYView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
15/11/1815 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG MATTHEW ELLISView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£83.35k
Current assets
£313.55k
Current creditors
£266.40k
Shareholders funds
£56.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company