E8P LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

E8P LIMITED
47 VICTORIA PARK ROAD
ST LEONARDS
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 4NU
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04552852
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2013
Filed on:
13 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £6,560 £6,560 £26,555
Debtors: £7,465
Creditors due within one year: £1,853 £1,853 £8,955
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,707 £4,707 £25,065
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,707 £4,707 £25,065
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hewitt
3 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christine Hewitt
3 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AMPHIPRION LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

280 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 25 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 27 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 27 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 22 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years