THE CONNAUGHT ACADEMY LTD

Address

THE CONNAUGHT ACADEMY LTD
2ND FLOOR 4
PENTNEY ROAD
LONDON
E4 7HB
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07020756
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £839 £9,967
Debtors: £2,000
Creditors due within one year: £9,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,839 £467
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £200 £437 £267
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200 £437 £267
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lauren Briggs
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Caroline Erics
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Molly Samuel-leport
10 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

E4PS LTD.
Changed 12 Nov 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 27 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 11 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 22 Oct 2012 1
30 Sep 2011 9 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 20 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years