DVI CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 03795461



Last updated 5 December 2019
Registered office address
46 MAIN STREET MEXBOROUGH SOUTH YORKSHIRE S64 9DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITTINGTON CAR BREAKERS LIMITED29 February 2000
RJV CONSULTANTS LIMITED25 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019View PDF
09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-11-30)
Cash in bank
£3.89k
Current assets
£6.16k
Current creditors
£10.05k
Shareholders funds
£-163
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company