D.V. TALENT LIMITED

Address

D.V. TALENT LIMITED
21 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3HH
(704 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04460732
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £85,595 £299,788
Debtors: £373,596 £120,431
Creditors due within one year: £122,038 £133,515
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £337,153 £286,704
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £533,604
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Born
13 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Matthew Born
13 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sarah Lee
13 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sarah Lee
13 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

D.V. TALENTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2009 FROM
21 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3HH
Changed 14 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2009 FROM
THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 22 Jun 2009

19-29 WOBURN PLACE
LONDON
WC1H 0XF
Changed 6 Aug 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 30 Jul 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £2,807.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years