DV ACTION LTD

Company number 04597960



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
5 DUNCAN GARDENS BATH BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET BA1 4NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2014

Next statement due by 20 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D V ACTION LEARNING LTD19 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/11/1425 November 2014Annual return made up to 22 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
28/11/1328 November 2013Annual return made up to 22 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company