MERIDIAN SERVICES LTD

Company number 05234273



Last updated 18 December 2018
Registered office address
18 GUILDFORD GROVE LONDON LONDON SE10 8JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2019

Next statement due by 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUZZET PRODUCTIONS LIMITED2 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
27/09/1827 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£3.28k
Fixed assets
£129.83k
Current creditors
£4.59k
Shareholders funds
£126.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company