DUNYVEG INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC036839



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
4 OTTERBURN DRIVE GIFFNOCK GLASGOW STRATHCLYDE G46 6UG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 September 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 December 2007

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 12 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAHAM DOUGLAS MANUFACTURING LIMITED10 June 2005


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company