DRS ENTRANCE SYSTEMS (UK) LTD

Company number 04576108



Last updated 1 March 2018
Registered office address
THE MANOR HOUSE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH SHEFFIELD S1 9PS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 26 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASIDOOR LIMITED28 April 2004
DOOR REPAIR SERVICES LTD7 August 2009
DRS ENTRANCE SYSTEMS LTD25 October 2011


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company