DN & AE STRAUSS LIMITED

Company number 06579465



Last updated 15 May 2015
Registered office address
14 ADAMS ROAD CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB3 9AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAN & ANNE STRAUSS LIMITED16 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/05/141 May 2014Annual return made up to 29 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014View PDF
28/05/1328 May 2013Annual return made up to 29 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company