DMETS LTD.

Company number 06402388



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
C/O CLIVE BOWYER FCCA COURT BUILDING ALEXANDRA PARK PRESCOT ROAD ST HELENS MERSEYSIDE WA10 3TP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2014

Next statement due by 15 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID MURRAY LIMITED3 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1430 October 2014Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/11/1311 November 2013Annual return made up to 18 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/10/1331 October 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-10-31)
Cash in bank
£1.62k
Current assets
£1.62k
Current creditors
£1.84k
Shareholders funds
£-222
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company