DLR (NO.1) LIMITED

Company number 05466948



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
DE LA RUE HOUSE JAYS CLOSE VIABLES BASINGSTOKE RG22 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts status
FULL
Incorporated on
31 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (2538) LIMITED15 August 2005


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company