DK - TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LTD

Company number 03905516



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
1 MANOR COURT 6 BARNES WALLIS ROAD SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5TH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2014

Next statement due by 9 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALUKI TRADING LIMITED18 August 2000
DK-AUDIO UK LIMITED9 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/09/1426 September 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2013 TO 31/03/2014View PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
23/01/1423 January 2014Annual return made up to 12 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Current assets
£2.58k
Current creditors
£31.25k
Shareholders funds
£-28.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company