DIGISOFTECH LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

DIGISOFTECH LTD.
RICHARD BAPTISTE
27 AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2N 2QP
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04850618
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
31 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2010
Filed on:
26 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Chowdhury
30 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Mohammed Mir
30 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIGISOFTTECH LTD
Changed 4 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

127 ROLL GARDENS 127 ROLL
GARDENS, ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6TL
Changed 25 Aug 2010

51 SUNNY MEAD, WEST GREEN
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 7DU
Changed 25 Sep 2006

27 LATIMER CLOSE,
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 7SJ
Changed 29 Aug 2006

127 ROLL GARDENS
ILFORD
ESSEX IG2 6TL
Changed 18 Oct 2005

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3XX
Changed 31 Jan 2004

C/O BAPTISTE & CO
13 AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
EC2N 2JX
Changed 14 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 29 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 16 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 24 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 3 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years