DFX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 04715569



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
GRIFFIN HOUSE 135 HIGH STREET CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM RH10 1DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEVELHEAD SERVICES LIMITED21 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 201926/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 851.12View PDF
09/05/199 May 201906/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1051.12View PDF
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company