DFSYSTEMS LTD.

Company number SC210008



Last updated 22 December 2018
Registered office address
40/42 BRANTWOOD AVENUE DUNDEE TAYSIDE DD3 6EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2018

Next statement due by 13 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FYIT LTD.2 November 2000
FOR-YOUR.COM LTD.2 July 2001


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company