DFK LIFTS, ESCALATORS & STEEL WORKS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 22 Jul 2018)

Address

DFK LIFTS, ESCALATORS & STEEL WORKS LTD
47 SUTTONS LANE
HORNCHURCH
ENGLAND
RM12 6RJ
(659 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06215053
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
31 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £76,452 £42,315 £7,828
Debtors: £963,345 £197,416 £431,776
Creditors due within one year: £880,575 £103,586 £310,515
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £159,222 £136,145 £129,089
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £287,023 £144,892 £141,178
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

6 Jul 2018

DFK LIFTS, ESCALATORS & STEEL WORKS LTD (Company Number 06215053) Registered office: 47 Suttons Lane, HORNCHURCH, RM12 6RJ

18 Jun 2018

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 003946 of 2018 In the Matter of DFK LIFTS, ESCALATORS & STEEL WORKS LTD (Company Number 06215053) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 06215053, of ,47 Suttons Lane, Hornchurch, England, RM12 6RJ, presented on 11 May 2018 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 27 June 2018 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 24 June 2018 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589694 . (Ref SLR1928038/U.) 15 June 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Done Karatay
17 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Fikret Karatay
17 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DFK AFANSOR CELIK KONSTRIKSUYON LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

43 MORRIS ROAD
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 2BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jan 2017

4 SINGLETON CLOSE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 4LT
Changed 13 Feb 2015

179 INDEX APARTMENTS MERCURY GARDENS
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 3HS
Changed 20 Oct 2011

58 EXON MERCURY GARDENS
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 3HF
Changed 23 Jul 2009

170 HUXLEY ROAD
EDMONTON
LONDON
N18 1LE
Changed 22 Jul 2008

11 MURRAY STREET, CAMDEN
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
NW1 9RE
Changed 28 Jun 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years