DEW 2 CONSULTING LIMITED

Company number SC346778



Last updated 26 April 2017
Registered office address
21 YORK PLACE EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH1 3EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2016

Next statement due by 21 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRESTRIGG LIMITED14 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/10/1614 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1631 August 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2016View PDF
31/08/1531 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-08-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company