DENTONS DIRECTORS LIMITED

Company number 01872070



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
ONE FLEET PLACE LONDON EC4M 7WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DH & B DIRECTORS LIMITED29 February 2000
DWS DIRECTORS LIMITED30 September 2010
SNR DENTON DIRECTORS LIMITED28 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
18/07/1818 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company