DEMYS LIMITED

Company number SC197176



Last updated 12 August 2019
Registered office address
33 MELVILLE STREET EDINBURGH LOTHIAN EH3 7JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HBJ CONSULTING LIMITED13 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/06/1911 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ADSERO CAPITAL LIMITED / 10/06/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£712.59k
Current assets
£980.14k
Current creditors
£232.65k
Shareholders funds
£755.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company