DCS AERODROME LTD

Address

DCS AERODROME LTD
REPTON MANOR
REPTON AVENUE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 3GP
(329 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05204012
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Debtors: £87,317
Creditors due within one year: £180,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£92,683
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 -£92,683
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Accounts Unlocked Llp
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Tracy Samuels
27 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GUNNERS EFRBS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2008
TRACEY SAMUELS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

DCS DETLING LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2016
DCS (GB) LTD
Changed 21 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

THE GRANARY WORTEN LOWER YARD
WORTEN LANE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 3BU
Changed 15 Dec 2011

THE GRANARY, WORTEN LOWER YARD
WORTEN LANE, GREAT CHART
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 3BU
Changed 19 Aug 2010

THE GRANARY
WORTEN LOWER YARD WORTEN LANE
ASHFORD
KENT TN23 5BU
Changed 13 Feb 2008

UNIT 10 WILLESBOROUGH IND EST
KENNINGTON ROAD
WILLESBOROUGH ASHFORD
KENT TN24 0TD
Changed 6 Dec 2007

SUITE 2 FLOOR 2
14 HIGH STREET
ASHFORD
TN24 8TD
Changed 15 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 3 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 1 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 8 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 22 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years