DC480 LTD

Company number 05742026



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
5 FERRYMANS QUAY WILLIAM MORRIS WAY LONDON SW6 2UT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2016

Next statement due by 11 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENEDICT C COOPER LIMITED25 October 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company