DBN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04796421



Last updated 1 December 2017
Registered office address
146 BARING ROAD LONDON SE12 0PU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2016

Next statement due by 10 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERTER LIMITED14 August 2003


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company