DAY - NIGHT PHARMACY LIMITED

Address

DAY - NIGHT PHARMACY LIMITED
263 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG7 7DA
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05754527
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £703,497 £592,739 £377,395
Debtors: £3,664,554 £1,801,398 £1,270,703
Creditors due within one year: £5,109,760 £2,939,844 £2,216,845
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£447,758 -£290,810 -£320,123
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £190,110 £158,354 -£20,225
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahzia Aziz
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Khalil Chaudhery
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Khalill Chaudhery
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Shazia Sabir
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Shakeel Suleman
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RESOURCE PARTNERS SPV LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2016
RESOURCE PARTNERS SPV LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2016
RESOURCE PARTNERS SPV LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2016
RESOURCE PARTNERS SPV LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

DAY - NIGHT STORES LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2006

Previous Addresses

5 WILSON STREET
DERBY
DE1 1PG
Changed 11 Dec 2017

5 WILSON STREET
DERBY
DE1 5PG
Changed 24 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years