DAVIES & SMALLWOOD LIMITED

Address

DAVIES & SMALLWOOD LIMITED
PEEL HOUSE
THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM
ENGLAND
WA14 2PX
(642 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04572690
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
7 Feb 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £11,835 £33
Debtors: £4,956 £5,468
Creditors due within one year: £12,586 £5,714 £7,343
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,205 -£213 £14,583
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,859 £1,000 £15,349
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Smallwood
24 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Smallwood
24 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Smallwood
24 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PETER SMALLWOOD & CO. LTD
Changed 29 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

57 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
BROOKLANDS
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 3PN
Changed 21 Aug 2017

57 CRANLEIGH DRIVE
BROOKLANDS
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 3PN
Changed 21 Aug 2017

16 SYLVAN COURT
LIVERPOOL
L25 7AJ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2014

16 SYLVAN COURT
LIVERPOOL
L25 7AJ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2014

43 WILMSLOW ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 1DR
Changed 13 Jan 2014

43 WILMSLOW ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 1DR
Changed 13 Jan 2014

QUEENS BUILDING, 5-7 JAMES
STREET, LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 7XB
Changed 18 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years