DAVID ALLEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (DALSTON) LIMITED

Address

DAVID ALLEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (DALSTON) LIMITED
DALMAR HOUSE BARRAS LANE ESTATE
DALSTON
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA5 7NY
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Life insurance

Non-life insurance

Life reinsurance

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04030020
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£62.00 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Allen
10 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
10 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Allen
27 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Steven Balmer
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Derek Baty
5 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alison Welton
5 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAVID ALLEN WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2015
DAVID ALLEN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2011
GAP FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

DAVID ALLEN & CO CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS DALMAR HOUSE
BARRAS LANE ESTATE DALSTON
CARLISLE CUMBRIA
CA5 7NY
Changed 16 Jul 2010

DAVID ALLEN & CO CHRT ACCTS
CARDEWLEES
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA CA5 6LF
Changed 19 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 10 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 20 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years