DARK STAR INKASSO LTD.

Company number 08340749



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
DARK STAR GROUP SUITE K0106 265-269 KINGSTON ROAD WIMBLEDON, LONDON LONDON SW19 3NW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 December 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2014

Next statement due by 21 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

64992 - Factoring

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
12-12-12 PROMOTION LIMITED9 December 2014


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company