CARPE DIEM SELF DEFENCE LIMITED

Address

CARPE DIEM SELF DEFENCE LIMITED
SPRING FOREST
READING ROAD NORTH
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 4HR
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07705486
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £21,264 £4,735 £8,395
Debtors: £12,809
Creditors due within one year: £38,867 £429
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,603 £17,544 £7,966
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,425 £6,601
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£6,881 £1,365
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,565 -£6,881 £1,365
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haitham Himoud
14 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dawn Himoud
14 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAKYS LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2017

Previous Addresses

SPRING FOREST READING ROAD NORTH
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 4HR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Sep 2017 6
5 Apr 2016 12 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 5 Jan 2016 9
5 Apr 2014 4 Jan 2015 9
5 Apr 2013 8 May 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years