DAF (UK) LTD

Address

DAF (UK) LTD
36 WARREN DRIVE
CHELSFIELD
ORPINGTON
UNITED KINGDOM
BR6 6EX
Classification:

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04966821
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1,227 £1,222 £1,570
Debtors: £4,135 £684
Creditors due within one year: £5,472 £2,222 £1,783
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£110 -£316 -£213
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£110 £4 £427
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kola Aregbati
19 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jide Dacosta
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Mercy Famojuro
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Oladipupo Famojuro
23 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAF IT LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

36 WARREN DRIVE
ORPINGTON
BR6 6EX
Changed 19 Jun 2017

36 WARREN ROAD
ORPINGTON
LONDON
BR6 6EX
Changed 11 Nov 2005

16A TASMAN ROAD
LONDON
SW9 9LU
Changed 17 Feb 2005

5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
ALDERMASTON
BERKSHIRE
RG7 8NN
Changed 11 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 22 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 12 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 10 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 13 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years