DAE 2000 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

DAE 2000 LIMITED
BATHGATE HOUSE BATHGATE TERRACE
ELWICK ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
ENGLAND
TS24 7QW
Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03858275
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £33,391 £21,677 £21,653
Debtors: £49,876 £148,492 £224,004
Creditors due within one year: £101,664 £120,465 £129,732
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,397 £49,704 £148,388
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,397 £50,137 £311,301
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Wilson
31 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
David Wilson
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED 7956 LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

26 RELTON WAY
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS26 0BB
Changed 19 Mar 2012

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 11 Nov 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years