DAAX LIMITED

Address

DAAX LIMITED
THE OLD RECTORY
CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8DE
(671 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05321497
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,007,002 £732,957
Debtors: £463,707 £705,013
Creditors due within one year: £1,592,327 £1,125,997
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £748,161 £600,699
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,488 £15,387
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £775,068
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Kelly
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Maunders
29 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Mitchell
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Schmid
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

GAMMASERVICE LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 10 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1BE
Changed 17 Nov 2011

10 CLAREMONT ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4QU
Changed 3 Jul 2009

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 10 Jan 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
55 £330,430.50
Bristol City Council
7 £5,445.00
Department of Health
3 £98,800.00
Department of Health [11410]
2 £107,250.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 27 Sep 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 8 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 17 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 16 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 11 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years